Stata The Stata listserver
[Date Prev][Date Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next][Date index][Thread index]

st: SSC


From   baum <baum@bc.edu>
To   StataList <statalist@hsphsun2.harvard.edu>
Subject   st: SSC
Date   Thu, 04 Jul 2002 13:48:11 -0400

Activity on the SSC archive last month totalled almost 8,600 ado-file downloads. A reminder that the most effective way to install these items is via the 'ssc' command in Stata version 7; the 'archutil' package is available for Stata 6 users.

A reminder that ssc archive materials will be inaccessible 1100 GMT Friday through 1100 GMT Saturday due to network interruptions at Boston College.

Detail of the month's activity:

npkghit author package
1. 144.00 Christopher F Baum WNTSTMVQ
2. 144.00 Richard Sperling WNTSTMVQ
3. 127.00 Barbara Sianesi PSMATCH
4. 101.00 Nicholas J. Cox MATMAP
5. 97.00 John Luke Gallup OUTREG
6. 94.00 Christopher F Baum VECAR6
7. 94.00 Patrick Joly VECAR6
8. 93.00 Stephen P. Jenkins INEQDECO
9. 92.20 Patrick Joly VARLAG
10. 91.67 Christopher F Baum OMNINORM
11. 91.00 Christopher F Baum VECAR
12. 82.00 Christopher F Baum TSGRAPH
13. 82.00 Philip Ryan TAB3WAY
14. 82.00 Nicholas J. Cox TSGRAPH
15. 75.50 Roger Newson PARMEST
16. 75.00 Nicholas J. Cox OFRTPLOT
17. 75.00 Silvia Montoya GINIDESC
18. 75.00 Roger Aliaga GINIDESC
19. 68.00 Steven Stillman IVREG2
20. 68.00 Christopher F Baum IVREG2
21. 68.00 Mark E Schaffer IVREG2
22. 55.00 Patrick Royston PTREND
23. 52.00 David M. Drukker IVGMM0
24. 52.00 Christopher F Baum IVGMM0
25. 51.50 Patrick Joly VECECM
26. 50.00 Nicholas J. Cox TABSORT
27. 49.00 Philippe Van Kerm INEQUAL7
28. 48.00 Christopher F Baum OVERID
29. 48.00 Vince Wiggins OVERID
30. 48.00 Steven Stillman OVERID
31. 46.00 Christopher F Baum WHITETST
32. 46.00 Nicholas J. Cox WHITETST
33. 45.00 Fabian Bornhorst IPSHIN
34. 45.00 Christopher F Baum IPSHIN
35. 43.50 Sophia Rabe-Hesketh GLLAMM
36. 40.00 Nicholas J. Cox TRIPLOT
37. 37.00 Christopher F Baum DENTON
38. 37.00 Fabian Bornhorst LEVINLIN
39. 37.00 Christopher F Baum LEVINLIN
40. 35.00 Steven Stillman OVERIDXT
41. 35.00 Vince Wiggins OVERIDXT
42. 35.00 Christopher F Baum OVERIDXT
43. 34.00 Nicholas J. Cox KEYPLOT
44. 34.00 Nicholas J. Cox TAB_CHI
45. 33.00 Isaias H. Salgado-Ugarte KERNREG2
46. 33.00 Toru Taniuchi KERNREG2
47. 33.00 Nicholas J. Cox KERNREG2
48. 32.00 Christopher F Baum KPSS
49. 32.00 Richard Sperling DFAO
50. 31.40 Michael Hills EFFECTS
51. 31.00 Christopher F Baum MADFULLER
52. 30.00 Nicholas J. Cox HPLOT
53. 30.00 Vince Wiggins BPAGAN
54. 30.00 Christopher F Baum DMEXOG
55. 30.00 Steven Stillman DMEXOG
56. 30.00 Christopher F Baum BPAGAN
57. 29.00 Steven Stillman DMEXOGXT
58. 29.00 Christopher F Baum DMEXOGXT
59. 29.00 Joseph Harkness IVPROB-IVTOBIT
60. 28.50 Antoine Terracol TRIPROBIT
61. 27.00 Stephen P. Jenkins SPSURV
62. 26.00 Nicholas J. Cox CIHPLOT
63. 25.00 Christopher F Baum XTTEST3
64. 24.60 John Hendrickx DESMAT
65. 24.00 Adrian Mander OVERLAY
66. 24.00 Gary Longton DISTINCT
67. 24.00 Nicholas J. Cox DISTINCT
68. 24.00 Jeroen Weesie MMERGE
69. 23.83 Patrick Royston STPM
70. 23.67 Ian Watson DECOMP
71. 23.00 Vince Wiggins HECKMAN2
72. 23.00 Nicholas J. Cox ORDPLOT
73. 23.00 Rory Wolfe OMODEL
74. 23.00 Michael Blasnik SVYTABS
75. 23.00 Ken Heinecke MLCOINT
76. 23.00 Stanislav Kolenikov SVYBS
77. 23.00 Christopher F Baum ARIMAFIT
78. 22.50 Vincent Kang Fu GOLOGIT
79. 22.50 John Hendrickx MCL
80. 22.00 Nicholas J. Cox FBAR
81. 22.00 Christopher F Baum AVPLOT3
82. 22.00 Philippe Van Kerm POVERTY
83. 22.00 Christopher F Baum XTTEST2
84. 22.00 Jan Brogger LRPLOT
85. 21.00 Roger Newson POWERCAL
86. 21.00 Nicholas J. Cox QFRPLOT
87. 21.00 Ken Heinecke JOHANS
88. 21.00 Paul Seed DIAGT
89. 21.00 Christopher F Baum HADRILM
90. 21.00 Charles Morris JOHANS
91. 21.00 Patrick Joly JOHANS
92. 21.00 Fred Zimmerman ELAPSE
93. 21.00 Joseph Coveney JONTER
94. 21.00 Jan Brogger LRMATX
95. 20.00 David Clayton HOTDECK
96. 20.00 Adrian Mander HOTDECK
97. 19.20 Jan Brogger LRUTIL
98. 19.00 Nick Winter MKTAB
99. 19.00 Nicholas J. Cox RDPLOT
100. 19.00 Christopher F Baum DFGLS
101. 19.00 Jan Brogger GRLOGIT
102. 19.00 Richard Sperling DFGLS
103. 19.00 Vince Wiggins DURBINH
104. 19.00 Stephen P. Jenkins POVDECO
105. 19.00 Christopher F Baum DURBINH
106. 18.00 Nicholas J. Cox _GEQANY
107. 18.00 Jan Brogger LRCHG
108. 18.00 Philip Ryan SF36
109. 18.00 Mark Lunt SOREG
110. 18.00 Christopher F Baum NHARVEY
111. 18.00 Nicholas J. Cox REGPLOT
112. 18.00 Fabian Bornhorst NHARVEY
113. 18.00 Herve M. Caci KR20
114. 18.00 Nicholas J. Cox INDEXPLOT
115. 17.00 Nicholas J. Cox ANOVAPLOT
116. 17.00 Xavi Ramos KERNREG1
117. 17.00 Joshua H. Sarver IDONEPSU
118. 17.00 Jeroen Weesie WHITE
119. 17.00 Isaias H. Salgado-Ugarte KERNREG1
120. 17.00 Toru Taniuchi KERNREG1
121. 16.50 Nicholas J. Cox TABHPLOT
122. 16.50 Antoine Terracol SUTEX
123. 16.41 Nicholas J. Cox EGENMORE
124. 16.00 Jan Brogger GRFREQ
125. 16.00 Zhiqiang Wang COLELMS
126. 16.00 Christopher F Baum OUTTABLE
127. 16.00 Zhiqiang Wang BCOEFF
128. 16.00 Michael Mitchell XI2
129. 16.00 Stephen P. Jenkins INEQDEC0
130. 16.00 COLELMS
131. 16.00 Fred Zimmerman SWITCHR
132. 16.00 Nicholas J. Cox XTPATTERN
133. 16.00 Nicholas J. Cox BCOEFF
134. 15.00 Christopher F Baum STATSMAT
135. 15.00 Jan Brogger SSKAPP
136. 15.00 Vince Wiggins BGTEST
137. 15.00 Thomas Steichen CONCORD
138. 15.00 Gregorio Impavido JB
139. 15.00 Nicholas J. Cox RVFPLOT2
140. 15.00 Vince Wiggins ARCHLM
141. 15.00 Christopher F Baum ARCHLM
142. 15.00 Nicholas J. Cox STATSMAT
143. 15.00 Nicholas J. Cox WINSOR
144. 15.00 Christopher F Baum BGTEST
145. 15.00 Nicholas J. Cox CONCORD
146. 15.00 J. Sky David JB
147. 14.50 Antoine Terracol OUTTEX
148. 14.00 Nicholas J. Cox CIVPLOT
149. 14.00 J. Sky David JB6
150. 14.00 Gregorio Impavido JB6
151. 14.00 Nicholas J. Cox SQ
152. 14.00 Christopher F Baum TSCOLLAP
153. 13.67 D. H. Judson CLUSTER
154. 13.33 Roger Newson SOMERSD
155. 13.00 Nicholas J. Cox DUPS
156. 13.00 Antoine Terracol MAKETEX
157. 13.00 D. H. Judson CENTROID
158. 13.00 Thomas Steichen DUPS
159. 13.00 Nicholas J. Cox SPELL
160. 13.00 Richard Goldstein SPELL
161. 13.00 Nicholas J. Cox SPLIT
162. 13.00 Roger Newson SMILEPLOT
163. 13.00 Jan Brogger XSAMPSI
164. 13.00 John Luke Gallup OUTREG5
165. 13.00 Nicholas J. Cox INEQ
166. 13.00 Stephen P. Jenkins GLCURVE7
167. 13.00 Philippe Van Kerm GLCURVE7
168. 13.00 Nicholas J. Cox HBAR
169. 13.00 Jens M. Lauritsen PYRAMID
170. 12.50 Christopher F Baum PROBEXOG-TOBEXOG
171. 12.50 William W. Gould HETPROB
172. 12.00 Philippe Van Kerm MCA
173. 12.00 Nick Winter CORR_SVY
174. 12.00 Zhiqiang Wang EPICONF
175. 12.00 Vince Wiggins DTOBIT2
176. 12.00 Philippe Van Kerm INEQUAL2
177. 12.00 Joanne M. Garrett ADJMEAN
178. 12.00 Stanislav Kolenikov KDMANY
179. 12.00 Nicholas J. Cox NBFIT
180. 12.00 D. H. Judson MEDOID
181. 12.00 Michael Blasnik CNDNMB3
182. 12.00 Eduard Pelz BPASS
183. 12.00 Roberto G. Gutierrez NBFIT
184. 11.00 Jeph Herrin CLTEST
185. 11.00 Nicholas J. Cox WBULL
186. 11.00 Christopher F Baum MODLPR
187. 11.00 Christopher F Baum LOMODRS
188. 11.00 Roger Newson DESCSAVE
189. 11.00 Nicholas Oulton PANTEST2
190. 11.00 Jan Brogger KAPGOF
191. 11.00 Nicholas J. Cox SVMAT2
192. 11.00 Tairi Room LOMODRS
193. 11.00 Joanne M. Garrett SWBOOT
194. 11.00 Vince Wiggins MODLPR
195. 11.00 Christopher F Baum BKING
196. 11.00 Joseph Harkness COLDIAG
197. 11.00 Zhiqiang Wang PWPLOTI
198. 11.00 Paul Seed XTGRAPH
199. 11.00 Nick Winter OPROBPR
200. 11.00 Jeroen Weesie HAUSMAN
201. 11.00 Sean F. Reardon SEG
202. 11.00 Nicholas J. Cox SPARL
203. 10.00 Jesper B. Sorensen STPIECE
204. 10.00 Gary Longton ADDTXT
205. 10.00 Joanne M. Garrett ADJPROP
206. 10.00 Thomas Steichen METABIAS
207. 10.00 Jonah B. Gelbach TOBITIV
208. 10.00 Nicholas J. Cox MARKOV
209. 10.00 Roger Newson CIFORM
210. 10.00 Nicholas J. Cox DUMMIES
211. 10.00 Nicholas J. Cox DISSIM
212. 10.00 William W. Gould STCSTAT
213. 10.00 Michael Blasnik GRNOTE
214. 10.00 Nicholas J. Cox ACPLOT
215. 10.00 Nicholas J. Cox LMOMENTS
216. 10.00 Rory Wolfe OCRATIO


(remaining items suppressed, but included in calculations below)

author npkghit
1. Nicholas J. Cox 1610.91
2. Christopher F Baum 1389.67
3. Patrick Joly 266.70
4. Vince Wiggins 236.00
5. Roger Newson 216.00
6. Steven Stillman 210.00
7. Stephen P. Jenkins 203.50
8. Richard Sperling 201.00
9. Jan Brogger 189.20
10. Patrick Royston 128.90
11. Barbara Sianesi 127.00
12. Philip Ryan 123.00
13. Philippe Van Kerm 123.00
14. John Luke Gallup 110.00
15. Fabian Bornhorst 100.00
16. Thomas Steichen 96.99
17. Zhiqiang Wang 96.00
18. Roger Aliaga 75.00
19. Silvia Montoya 75.00
20. Antoine Terracol 72.50
21. Michael Blasnik 69.00
22. Joanne M. Garrett 69.00
23. Jeroen Weesie 68.50
24. Nick Winter 68.44
25. Mark E Schaffer 68.00
26. John Hendrickx 63.30
27. Stanislav Kolenikov 56.00
28. Adrian Mander 54.00
29. David M. Drukker 52.00
30. Gregorio Impavido 51.00
31. Isaias H. Salgado-Ugarte 50.00
32. Toru Taniuchi 50.00
33. Herve M. Caci 49.00
34. Ken Heinecke 44.00
35. Sophia Rabe-Hesketh 43.50
36. William W. Gould 43.00
37. Fred Wolfe 42.80
38. Gary Longton 41.00
39. Joseph Harkness 40.00
40. Joseph Hilbe 40.00
41. Paul Seed 39.00
42. D. H. Judson 38.67
43. Fred Zimmerman 37.00
44. Rory Wolfe 33.00
45. Michael Hills 31.40
46. Jens M. Lauritsen 30.00
47. J. Sky David 29.00
48. Bill Sribney 26.00
49. Enzo Coviello 26.00
50. Ulrich Kohler 25.00
51. Ian Watson 23.67
52. Vincent Kang Fu 22.50
53. Abdel G. Babiker 21.00
54. Charles Morris 21.00
55. Joseph Coveney 21.00
56. David Clayton 20.00
57. Tony Brady 19.00
58. Jonah B. Gelbach 18.50
59. Mark Lunt 18.00
60. Xavi Ramos 17.00
61. Joshua H. Sarver 17.00
62. Michael Mitchell 16.00
64. David E. Moore 15.00
65. Aurelio Tobias 15.00
66. Mario Cleves 15.00
67. Eileen Wright 13.40
68. Richard Goldstein 13.00
69. Roberto G. Gutierrez 12.00
70. Eduard Pelz 12.00
71. Jesper Sorensen 11.33
72. Sean F. Reardon 11.00
73. Nicholas Oulton 11.00
74. Jeph Herrin 11.00
75. Tairi Room 11.00
76. Guy D. van Melle 11.00
77. Peter Sasieni 10.67
78. Jesper B. Sorensen 10.00
79. John R. Gleason 10.00
80. Jeremy Freese 9.00
81. J. Scott Long 9.00
82. Philip Price 8.80
83. John Moran 8.00
84. Jose Maria Sanchez Saez 8.00
85. James Hardin 7.00
86. Kenneth Higbee 7.00
87. Kim Lyngby Mikkelsen 7.00
88. David Kantor 6.20
89. Eric Zbinden 6.00
90. George M. Hoffman 6.00
91. Jeremy Wernow 6.00
92. Anders Alexandersson 5.67
93. Svend Kreiner 5.00
94. Desmond E. Williams 5.00
95. Kevin McKinney 5.00
96. Ross Odell 5.00
97. Dean Judson 4.50
98. Al Feiveson 4.00
99. Frauke Kreuter 3.50
100. James W. Hardin 3.00
101. Hung-Jen Wang 3.00
102. John Carlin 3.00
103. Steffen Kuehnel 2.00
104. Bill Rising 2.00
105. Henrik Stovring 2.00
106. Gero Lipsmeier 1.00
107. P.T.Seed 1.00


Cheers
Kit

*
* For searches and help try:
* http://www.stata.com/support/faqs/res/findit.html
* http://www.stata.com/support/statalist/faq
* http://www.ats.ucla.edu/stat/stata/




© Copyright 1996–2014 StataCorp LP   |   Terms of use   |   Privacy   |   Contact us   |   What's new   |   Site index